DIGITUS Media Converter, Multimode, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX, Incl. PSU SC connector, Up to 0.5km



Načítání obrázků

Optický konvertor 100Base-T na 100 Base FX s konektorem SC, lze použít samostatně nebo je možné přikoupit rackové šasi. DIGITUS Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Incl. PSU SC connector, SM, Up to 10km • 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-L
PN: DN-82120-1, PN2: B005F0HNP0


Optický konvertor 1000Base-T na 1000 Base SX s konektorem SC, lze použít samostatně nebo je možné přikoupit rackové šasi. DIGITUS Media Converter - The perfect converter solution for various fiber media •Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic •High quality and excellent reliability •10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX •Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC Duplex •Distance up to 0.5km •Wavelength: 850nm •Multimode Dual Fiber •Automatic Cable detection - Auto MDI / MDI-X function •Auto-Negotiation of Full- and half-duplex •Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports •Suitable for 8.3/125µm, 8.7/125µm, 9/125µm or 10/125µm Fiber Cables •Transmission Power: Minimum -17 dBm, Maximum -12 dBm •Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm •Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet •2MB Data Buffer •Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C •Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm •Weight: 200g •Standalone Converter with external power supply •Input Supply Voltage: 5V DC Výrobek je dodáván s manuálem pouze v anglickém jazyce. Package Content Media Converter Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter